Arbeitsgruppe Thiel

Mitarbeiter*Innen und Ehemalige

der AG Thiel

Prof. Dr. Werner R. Thiel

Kontakt

Raum 54-677

Tel.: +49 631 205 2752

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Ina Berwanger

Sekretariat - Kontakt

Raum 54-681

Tel.: +49 631 205 3422

Fax.: +49 631 205 4432

E-Mail-Kontakt

Akademische Mitarbeiter

Dr. Yu Sun

Kontakt

Raum 54-683

Tel.: +49 631 205 2433

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Technikerinnen

Petra Oesterschulze

Kontakt

Raum 54-267

Tel.: +49 631 205 2483 und +49 631 205 5711

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Manuela Uebel

Kontakt

Raum 54-267

Tel.: +49 631 205 2483 und +49 631 205 5711

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Postdocs und Doktorand*innen

Dipl.-Chem. Pascal Weingart

Kontakt

Raum 54-673

Tel.: +49 631 205 2530

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Dipl.-Chem. Florian Nährig

Kontakt

Raum 54-672

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Dipl.-Chem. Tobias Grimm

Kontakt

Raum 54-675

Tel.: +49 631 205 2529

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Dr. Majid Vafaeezadeh

Kontakt

Raum 54-675

Tel.: +49 631 205 2529

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

M. Sc. Christian Malchau

Kontakt

Raum 54-672

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

M.Sc. Jens Duppe

Kontakt

Raum 54-671

Tel.: +49 631 205 2530

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Moritz Knöringer

Kontakt

Raum 54-672

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Tim Oechsner

Kontakt

Raum 54-672

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Viktor Neugum

Kontakt

Raum 54-678

Tel.: +49 631 205 3196

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Dipl.-Chem. Ranja Saynisch

Kontakt

Raum 54-678

Tel.: +49 631 205 3196

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Dipl.-Chem. Patrick Hütchen

Kontakt

Raum 54-678

Tel.: +49 631 205 3196

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

M. Sc. Sarah Reeb

Kontakt

Raum 54-674

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

M. Sc. Jonas Keck

Kontakt

Raum 54-674

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

M. Sc. Yanik Becker

Kontakt

Raum 54-678

Tel.: +49 631 205 3196

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Samuel Brandstetter

Kontakt

Raum 54-672

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Tobias Jost

Kontakt

Raum 54-675

Tel.: +49 631 205 2529

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Nelly Nunheim

Kontakt

Raum 54-672

Tel.: +49 631 205 2962

Fax.: +49 631 205 4676

E-Mail-Kontakt

Ehemalige

Michael Barz

Promotion 1996

 

 

 

Catherine Thurner

Diplomarbeit 1997

 

 

 

Marlon Hinner

Diplomarbeit 2000

 

 

 

Anna-Katharina Pleier

Promotion 2002

 

 

 

Susann Bergner

Diplomarbeit 2004

 

 

 

Kerstin Weigl

Promotion 2006

 

 

 

Qingguo Meng

Alexander von Humboldt-Stipendiat 2006

 

 

 

Nadine Kuhn

Staatsexamensarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Ruijuan Zhou

Diplomarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Christian Lothschütz

Diplomarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Ramona Rosport

Staatsexamensarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Christine Czauderna

Diplomarbeit 2008

 

 

 

Zhou Zhou

Promotion 2009

 

 

 

Frank Pammer

Promotion 2009

 

 

 

Irene Nieborowsky

Staatsexamensarbeit 2010

 

 

 

Oliver Ast

Staatsexamensarbeit 2010

 

 

 

Eric Enderle

Diplomarbeit 2011

 

 

 

Benjamin Barth

Diplomarbeit 2011

 

 

 

Thomas Jozak

Promotion 2011

 

 

 

Jing Wang

CSC-Grant 2012

 

 

 

Daniel Dehe

Promotion 2012

 

 

 

Anett Schubert

Promotion 2012

 

 

 

Sandra Schäfer

Diplomarbeit 2013

 

 

 

Peter Zimmer

Diplomarbeit 2013

 

 

 

Roman Bauer

Technischer Angestellter 2013

 

 

 

Ezgi Keceli

Promotion 2013

 

 

 

Kifah Salih

Postdoktorand 2013

 

 

 

Rongrong Shi

Diplomarbeit 2013

 

 

 

Caroline Wilhelmi

Promotion 2015

 

 

 

Andreas Omlor

Diplomarbeit 2015

 

 

 

Simon Walg

Promotion 2015

 

 

 

Agnes Fizia

Promotion 2015

 

 

 

Isabel Munstein

 

 

 

 

Christian Kerner

Promotion 2016

 

 

 

Karin Back

Masterarbeit 2017

 

 

 

Josef Weisbeck

Diplomarbeit 2017

 

 

 

Jae-Yeon Chung

Promotion 2017

 

 

 

Alexandra Girod

Diplomarbeit 2017

 

 

 

Jens Trampert

Promotion 2017

 

 

 

Marcel Nagel

Diplomarbeit 2017

 

 

 

Tobias Eger

Promotion 2018

 

 

 

Björn Schäfgen

Promotion 2019

 

 

 

Cedric Groß

Promotion 2019

Nicola Markgraf

Diplomarbeit 1997

 

 

 

Holger Glas

Promotion 1999

 

 

 

Jens Nassall

 

 

 

 

Mingjun Jia

Alexander von Humboldt-Stipendiat 2002

 

 

 

Nadja Löb

Staatsexamensarbeit 2006

 

 

 

Timo Kochems

Staatsexamensarbeit 2006

 

 

 

Soreya Eimer

Staatsexamensarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Dirk Zabel

Promotion 2007

 

 

 

Johannes Thiel

Diplomarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Jochen Kratsch

Diplomarbeit 2007

 

 

 

Markus Fischer

Diplomarbeit 2008

 

 

 

Claudia May

Promotion 2009

 

 

 

Andreas Reis

Promotion 2009

 

 

 

Mosae Kumar

DAAD Stipendiat 2009

 

 

 

Andreas Pirro

Promotion 2010

 

 

 

Shylesh Sankar

Alexander von Humboldt-Stipendiat 2010

 

 

 

Lei Wang

Promotion 2011

 

 

 

Christoph Seubert

Promotion 2011

 

 

 

Kevin Muller

Promotion 2012

 

 

 

Kathrin Roth

Promotion 2012

 

 

 

Saskia Oswald

Technische Angestellte 2012

 

 

 

Saeid Farsadpour

Promotion 2012

 

 

 

Fatemeh Rajabi

Alexander von Humboldt-Stipendium 2013, 2015, 2019

 

 

Christian Schulz

Diplomarbeit 2013

 

 

 

Angela Bremm

Staatsexamensarbeit 2013

 

 

 

Sarish Sarkar

Alexander von Humboldt-Stipendium 2013

 

 

 

Maximilian Hemgesberg

Promotion 2014

 

 

 

Luca Agnetta

Diplomarbeit 2014

 

 

 

Merve Cayir

Promotion 2015

 

 

 

Timm Wolf

Diplomarbeit 2015

 

 

 

Dirk Schaffner

Promotion 2016

 

 

 

Sascha-Dominic Straub

Diplomarbeit 2016

 

 

 

Natascha Frantz

Masterarbeit 2016

 

 

 

Wasim Haider

Diplomarbeit 2016

 

 

 

Alina Rifel

Masterarbeit 2016

 

 

 

Angelika Stahlich

Diplomarbeit 2016

 

 

 


Shivangi Yadav

DAAD Stipendiatin 2017

 

 

 

Leila Taghizadeh

Promotion 2012, Postdoc bis 2017

 

 

 
Benjamin Oelkers

Nachwuchsgruppenleiter 2017

 

 

 

Tobias Mathieu

Diplomarbeit 2018

 

 

 
Alexandra Schmidt

 

 

 

 

Jens Neu

 

 

 

 

Marko Leist

Promotion 2019

Zum Seitenanfang